Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 27 August 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Brady Anthes 17/5m7.656s
10th Leo Lorenzen (Q10) 14/5m27.912s(PBD in Rnd 2 13/5m9.679s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
9th Brian Stewart (Q4) 16/5m6.003s(PBD in Rnd 1 16/5m9.362s(PBD in Rnd 4 18
8th Zoltan Lokos (Q9) 15/5m0.209s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
7th Callum Mitchell (Q8) 16/5m17.043s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
6th Daniel Lokos (Q6) 16/5m9.841s(PBD in Rnd 2 16/5m17.585s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
5th Damien Betts (Q7) 16/5m17.199s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
4th Calvin James (Q5) 16/5m2.917s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
3rd Andrew MacKenzie (Q3) 16/5m5.826s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) 17/5m16.412s(PBD in Rnd 3 3
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 17/5m7.656s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
Junior Offroad
TQ: Kohen Mould 12/5m3.010s
6th Callum Green (Q6) 9/5m3.403s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/5m12.401s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Wes Burgess (Q5) 10/5m11.306s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
4th Linc Brown (Q4) 11/5m8.550s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
3rd Zack Scott (Q3) 11/5m6.755s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2) 12/5m21.322s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
1st Kohen Mould (TQ) 12/5m3.010s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
4WD Stock Buggy
TQ: Zoltan Lokos 15/5m14.373s
5th Karl Mould (Q5) 13/5m18.147s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
4th Danny Tatnell (Q3) 14/5m18.636s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
3rd Zoltan Lokos (TQ) 14/5m8.229s(PBD in Rnd 1 15/5m14.373s(FTD in Rnd 2 5
2nd Matthew Chandler (Q4) 14/5m7.564s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Clint Brown (Q2) 14/5m3.442s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
Short Course A
TQ: Brian Stewart 14/5m5.580s
6th Chris Madziara (Q6) 13/5m3.304s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
5th Callum Mitchell (Q5) 14/5m10.776s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
4th Jade Chandler (Q4) 14/5m12.042s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
3rd Brian Stewart (TQ) 14/5m5.580s(PBD in Rnd 2 14/5m7.494s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
2nd Calvin James (Q3) 14/5m4.078s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Alex Cort (Q2) 14/5m3.212s(FTD in Rnd 3 2
Short Course B
5th Aaron Burgess (Q11) 12/5m1.317s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
4th Richard Green (Q9) 13/5m21.707s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
3rd James Atkinson (Q8) 13/5m15.465s(PBD in Rnd 4 5
2nd Allister Whelan (Q10) 13/5m16.602s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Sam Betts (Q7) 14/5m21.070s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2