Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 15 December 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Linc Brown 10/4m57.257s
3rd Zack Scott (Q-3) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
2nd Cameron Neeson (Q2) 8/5m5.567s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
1st Linc Brown (TQ) 10/4m57.257s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
Short Course
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m7.684s
7th Aaron Burgess (Q7) 10/5m3.772s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
6th Rodney Houghton (Q6) 12/5m10.165s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
5th James Atkinson (Q4) 13/5m9.193s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Chris Madziara (Q5) 13/5m3.829s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Jade Chandler (Q2) 14/5m11.919s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
2nd Calvin James (Q3) 14/5m16.959s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m7.684s(PBD in Rnd 2 1
2wd Stock
TQ: Clint Brown 14/5m9.830s
10th Zack Scott (Q9) 10/5m14.233s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
9th Daniel Aherne (Q6) 11/5m2.815s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
8th Aaron Burgess (Q7) 10/4m52.933s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
7th Yannie Rettas (Q8) 12/5m18.841s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
6th Karl Mould (Q5) 12/5m14.734s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
5th Kohen Mould (Q4) 12/5m1.984s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
4th Danny Tatnell (Q10) 13/5m20.637s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Richard Green (Q3) 13/5m11.245s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
2nd Chris Madziara (Q2) 14/5m10.033s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Clint Brown (TQ) 14/5m9.830s(PBD in Rnd 2 1
2WD Mod A
TQ: Brady Anthes 17/5m17.028s
7th Callum Mitchell (Q6) 15/5m3.163s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
6th Daniel Lokos (Q4) 16/5m17.354s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Calvin James (Q7) 16/5m16.839s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
4th Steve Madziara (Q5) 16/5m19.894s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
3rd Alex Cort (Q3) 16/5m11.741s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
2nd Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 16/5m9.991s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 17/5m17.028s(FTD in Rnd 2 1
2WD Mod B
7th Sam Betts (Q9) 15/5m17.797s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
6th Mark Rayner (Q13) 14/5m9.353s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Justin Strickland (Q10) 15/5m19.876s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Zoltan Lokos (Q12) 14/5m5.111s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
3rd Damien Betts (Q14) 14/5m4.354s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2nd Matthew Chandler (Q11) 14/5m1.184s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Jade Chandler (Q8) 15/5m17.544s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Brady Anthes 16/5m8.445s
6th Kohen Mould (Q6) 12/5m21.283s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Clint Brown (Q5) 14/5m16.192s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
4th Zoltan Lokos (Q4) 14/5m9.433s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
3rd Callum Mitchell (Q3) 15/5m4.959s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
2nd Damien Betts (Q2) 15/5m0.470s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 16/5m8.445s(FTD in Rnd 2 1