Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 8 September 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Lucas Chandler 12/5m25.204s
7th Ben Scott (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
6th Joe Neeson (Q3) 10/5m10.137s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th Wes Burgess (Q5) 7/4m57.201s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Callum Green (Q6) 9/5m18.546s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Linc Brown (Q4) 8/5m11.581s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
2nd Zack Scott (Q2) 11/5m8.058s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
1st Lucas Chandler (TQ) 12/5m25.204s(FTD in Rnd 2 1
2wd Stock
TQ: Chris Madziara 14/5m10.351s
9th Josh Weber (Q7) 12/5m12.795s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
8th Daniel Aherne (Q9) 11/5m6.763s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
7th Aaron Burgess (Q4) 13/5m19.047s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
6th Karl Mould (Q8) 12/5m24.233s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
5th Kohen Mould (Q6) 12/5m2.642s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
4th Mark Cullen (Q5) 12/5m1.387s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
3rd Clint Brown (Q3) 13/4m56.368s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Danny Tatnell (Q2) 14/5m18.363s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Chris Madziara (TQ) 14/5m3.410s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 1
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Andrew MacKenzie 16/5m4.996s
7th Clint Brown (Q7) 2/0m46.938s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
6th Andrew Green (Q5) 13/5m5.459s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th Kohen Mould (Q6) 12/5m3.971s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
4th Callum Mitchell (Q4) 14/5m11.563s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
3rd Calvin James (Q3) 15/5m2.309s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Damien Betts (Q2) 15/5m7.015s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Andrew MacKenzie (TQ) 16/5m0.979s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
2WD Mod
TQ: Andrew MacKenzie 16/5m4.964s
6th Jade Chandler (Q5) 15/5m12.576s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th Alex Cort (Q6) 15/5m14.076s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
4th Steve Madziara (Q4) 15/5m6.612s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
3rd Daniel Lokos (Q3) 15/5m3.057s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
2nd Brady Anthes (Q2) 16/5m9.814s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Andrew MacKenzie (TQ) 16/5m4.964s(FTD in Rnd 2 1
Short Course
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m5.863s
8th Chris Madziara (Q5) 13/5m12.224s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
7th Joe Neeson (Q8) 9/4m54.605s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
6th Aaron Burgess (Q7) 11/5m23.578s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
5th James Atkinson (Q6) 12/5m8.892s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Callum Mitchell (Q3) 13/5m5.113s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
3rd Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m5.863s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Jade Chandler (Q4) 13/5m0.395s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1
1st Calvin James (Q2) 14/5m7.724s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
Stadium Truck
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m8.216s
5th James Atkinson (Q5) 9/3m43.255s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
4th Richard Green (Q4) 12/5m21.426s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
3rd Leo Lorenzen (Q3) 12/5m3.766s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
2nd Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m8.216s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
1st Damien Betts (Q2) 15/5m6.364s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 1