Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 9 June 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Callum Green 8/5m28.630s
4th Zach Scott (Q4) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
3rd Wes Burgess (Q3) 7/5m26.927s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2nd Callum Green (TQ) 8/5m28.630s(PBD in Rnd 2 1
1st Lukas Chandler (Q2) 8/5m1.513s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 1
2wd Stock A
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m14.917s
6th Jamie Jordan (Q6) 12/5m23.626s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
5th Clint Brown (Q5) 12/5m2.787s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Danny Tatnell (Q4) 13/5m23.664s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
3rd Chris Madziara (Q3) 13/5m4.020s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 14/5m16.949s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m6.471s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 1
2wd Stock B
5th Aaron Burgess (Q7) 11/5m13.526s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Yannie Rettas (Q10) 10/5m6.795s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
3rd Kohen Mould (Q8) 11/5m5.905s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Joel Toon (Q11) 11/5m22.497s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Josh Burrows (Q9) 11/5m5.618s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1
2WD Mod A
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m12.879s
9th Tom West (Q9) 11/5m16.435s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
8th Callum Mitchell (Q7) 12/5m2.665s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
7th Daniel Lokos (Q8) 13/5m10.019s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
6th Calvin James (Q3) 14/5m22.519s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
5th Steve Madziara (Q2) 14/5m16.520s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
4th Sam Betts (Q4) 13/5m1.780s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
3rd Jade Chandler (Q6) 13/5m5.710s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Damien Betts (Q5) 14/5m16.930s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m12.879s(FTD in Rnd 2 1
2WD Mod B
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m15.177s
4th Callum Mitchell (Q3) 13/5m0.171s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
3rd Daniel Lokos (Q4) 14/5m15.967s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2nd Damien Betts (Q2) 14/5m12.834s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m7.411s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 1
Short Course
TQ: Calvin James 13/5m14.632s
7th Richard Green (Q7) 10/5m11.495s(PBD in Rnd 1 7 (Stadium Truck)
6th Derek Beresford (Q6) 10/4m46.338s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
5th James Atkinson (Q5) 11/5m3.124s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Tom West (Q4) 11/5m2.229s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
3rd Chris Madziara (Q3) 12/5m6.282s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
2nd Jade Chandler (Q2) 13/5m21.610s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
1st Calvin James (TQ) 13/5m5.538s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1