Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 31 March 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Junior Offroad
TQ: Danny Tatnell 12/5m22.460s
5th Matthew Chandler (Q5) 7/3m9.225s(PBD in Rnd 1 5 (4WD Stock Buggy)
4th Danny Tatnell (TQ) 12/5m22.460s(FTD in Rnd 1 5 (4WD Stock Buggy)
3rd Wes Burgess (Q3) 8/5m1.069s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
2nd Jacob Lanham (Q4) 9/5m17.492s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Lukas Chandler (Q2) 10/5m17.714s(PBD in Rnd 2 1
Short Course
TQ: Daniel Lokos 13/5m4.495s
9th Andrew Green (Q8) 10/4m58.912s(PBD in Rnd 1 9 (4WD Mod Buggy)
8th Tom West (Q6) 11/5m3.707s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
7th Derek Beresford (Q9) 10/5m9.341s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
6th Calvin James (Q5) 12/5m4.479s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
5th Alex Cort (Q3) 13/5m23.561s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
4th Chris Madziara (Q4) 13/5m24.039s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
3rd Jade Chandler (Q2) 13/5m14.586s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
2nd Callum Mitchell (Q7) 13/5m9.671s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2 (4WD Mod Buggy)
1st Daniel Lokos (TQ) 13/5m3.517s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 1 (4WD Mod Buggy)
2WD Mod
TQ: Calvin James 14/5m7.236s
6th Derek Beresford (Q6) 11/5m13.371s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th James Atkinson (Q4) 13/5m24.426s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
4th Daniel Lokos (Q2) 14/5m13.494s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
3rd Callum Mitchell (Q5) 13/5m8.485s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
2nd Steve Madziara (Q3) 14/5m17.675s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
1st Calvin James (TQ) 14/5m7.236s(PBD in Rnd 2 1
2wd Stock A
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m9.972s
8th Andrew MacKenzie (Q4) 13/5m9.531s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
7th Jamie Jordan (Q5) 13/5m23.459s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
6th Justin Harwood (Q8) 12/5m5.915s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th Nick O'Toole (Q7) 12/5m4.081s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
4th Danny Tatnell (Q6) 13/5m25.516s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
3rd Chris Madziara (Q3) 13/5m8.834s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m9.972s(FTD in Rnd 1 2
1st Jade Chandler (Q2) 14/5m14.168s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
2wd Stock B
7th Matthew Chandler (Q15) 9/3m43.036s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
6th Daniel Aherne (Q14) 10/4m54.884s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Aaron Burgess (Q13) 11/5m14.831s(PBD in Rnd 1 4 (Stadium Truck)
4th Kohen Mould (Q11) 11/5m5.174s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
3rd James Atkinson (Q10) 12/5m21.087s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
2nd Clint Brown (Q12) 11/5m4.473s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Tom West (Q9) 12/5m1.641s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1