Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 24 March 2017



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Junior Offroad
TQ: Lucas Chandler 10/5m22.724s
4th Wes Burgess (Q2) 9/5m30.478s(PBD in Rnd 1 3
3rd Callum Green (Q4) 8/5m19.025s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
2nd Link Williams (Q3) 9/5m24.415s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Lucas Chandler (TQ) 10/5m22.724s(FTD in Rnd 1 1
2wd Stock A
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m15.694s
6th Clint Brown (Q5) 13/5m17.883s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Chris Madziara (Q4) 13/5m10.681s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
4th Callum Mitchell (Q6) 13/5m9.506s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Jade Chandler (Q2) 14/5m16.047s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Damien Betts (Q3) 13/5m2.317s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
1st Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m15.694s(FTD in Rnd 1 1
2wd Stock B
6th Aaron Burgess (Q12) 10/5m17.186s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
5th Kohen Mould (Q10) 10/5m6.715s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Daniel Aherne (Q11) 10/5m0.531s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Danny Tatnell (Q8) 12/5m7.517s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Tom West (Q9) 12/5m6.295s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st James Atkinson (Q7) 12/5m6.965s(PBD in Rnd 2 1 (Stadium Truck)
2WD Mod
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m16.903s
7th Derek Beresford (Q7) 11/5m17.074s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
6th Sam Betts (Q6) 12/5m0.092s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
5th Steve Madziara (Q4) 13/4m58.790s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
4th Daniel Lokos (Q5) 13/5m6.324s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
3rd Calvin James (Q3) 14/5m13.728s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
2nd Sam Wells (Q2) 14/5m1.308s(PBD in Rnd 1 1
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m16.903s(FTD in Rnd 1 1
Short Course
TQ: Alex Court 13/5m12.766s
7th Derek Beresford (Q7) 10/5m30.432s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
6th Chris Madziara (Q3) 12/5m9.103s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
5th James Atkinson (Q5) 11/5m4.303s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
4th Tom West (Q6) 11/5m0.723s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
3rd Alex Court (TQ) 13/5m12.766s(FTD in Rnd 2 2
2nd Calvin James (Q4) 12/5m14.006s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Jade Chandler (Q2) 13/5m21.839s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Daniel Lokos 13/5m7.420s
5th Andrew Green (Q5) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
4th Richard Green (Q4) 10/4m54.082s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4 (Stadium Truck)
3rd Daniel Lokos (TQ) 13/5m5.660s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Callum Mitchell (Q3) 14/5m20.864s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Brady Anthes (Q2) 13/5m0.280s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1